Projects

THE ARRIS

D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar

Address 28 YAN KIT ROAD THE ARRIS SINGAPORE 088271
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 111 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,200 95 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,145,000 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,225 psf Average $2,188 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE ARRIS

The Arris is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar. The Arris currently has 95 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $33.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 95 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 16 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 5.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG PAGAR MRT STATION (EW15) 0.47 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION (NE3) 0.53 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION 0.55 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.18 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.32 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.94 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.99 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.91 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.92 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.47 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.21 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D02

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,450 $4,435 26
2 bed $5,500 $5,411 68
3 bed $8,300 $8,300 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $4,450 $4,369 8
700 to 800 sqft $4,300 $4,082 14
800 to 900 sqft $5,000 $4,870 10
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,500 $5,494 47
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,750 $5,614 14
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,950 $6,950 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,250,000 $2,272 psf 7
06 to 10 $2,060,000 $2,126 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,850 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 1 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$2,388,000 980 sqft · $2,438 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,500,000 1,119 sqft · $2,233 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,100,000 947 sqft · $2,217 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$2,300,000 980 sqft · $2,348 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,250,000 990 sqft · $2,272 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,375,000 990 sqft · $2,398 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$2,110,000 936 sqft · $2,253 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,990,000 904 sqft · $2,201 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE ARRIS shows a typical monthly rent of $5,200 across 95 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,200
Rental contracts 95

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE ARRIS point to a typical sale price of $2,145,000 and $2,225 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,145,000
Median PSF $2,225 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE ARRIS has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.