Projects

ONE BERNAM

D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar

Address 1 BERNAM STREET ONE BERNAM SINGAPORE 078852
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 448 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2019 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 165 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,981,000 283 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,557 psf Average $2,608 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ONE BERNAM

One Bernam is a 99-year leasehold from 2019 apartment, non-landed properties in D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar. One Bernam currently has 165 rental contracts and 283 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2019
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 277 new sale transactions, 6 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $593.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 165 Sept 2025 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 283 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 4.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG PAGAR MRT STATION (EW15) 0.37 km away
PRINCE EDWARD ROAD MRT STATION (CC32) 0.38 km away
MAXWELL MRT STATION (TE18) 0.74 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.59 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.17 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.29 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.09 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.13 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.77 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.31 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D02

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,175 $4,173 36
2 bed $5,300 $5,479 75
3 bed $9,000 $9,300 5
Unknown $5,000 $5,294 49

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $4,100 $4,144 57
600 to 700 sqft $5,150 $5,372 30
700 to 800 sqft $5,200 $5,361 31
800 to 900 sqft $5,800 $5,865 40
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $9,000 $9,843 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,963,000 $2,309 psf 7
06 to 10 $2,009,000 $2,395 psf 34
11 to 15 $1,996,000 $2,494 psf 43
16 to 20 $2,108,280 $2,654 psf 44
21 to 25 $1,998,000 $2,694 psf 56
26 to 30 $1,839,500 $2,539 psf 60
31 to 35 $1,862,000 $2,575 psf 39

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,850 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,150 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,200,000 463 sqft · $2,593 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$1,888,888 732 sqft · $2,581 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,163,000 872 sqft · $2,481 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2025
$12,000,000 4,306 sqft · $2,787 psf · 31 to 35 · Jan 2025
$4,500,000 1,744 sqft · $2,581 psf · 31 to 35 · Jan 2025
$5,300,000 1,948 sqft · $2,720 psf · 31 to 35 · Jan 2025
$1,765,000 700 sqft · $2,523 psf · 26 to 30 · Dec 2024
$1,983,000 829 sqft · $2,393 psf · 26 to 30 · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ONE BERNAM shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 165 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 165

If you are buying

Recent sales at ONE BERNAM point to a typical sale price of $1,981,000 and $2,557 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,981,000
Median PSF $2,557 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2019 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ONE BERNAM has 283 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.