Projects

ALTEZ

D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar

Address 16 ENGGOR STREET ALTEZ SINGAPORE 079717
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 798 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2008 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,500 765 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,530,000 33 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,971 psf Average $2,035 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ALTEZ

Altez is a 99-year leasehold from 2008 apartment, non-landed properties in D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar. Altez currently has 765 rental contracts and 33 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2008
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 33 resale transactions
Total sold value $66.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 765 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 33 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 16.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG PAGAR MRT STATION (EW15) 0.27 km away
PRINCE EDWARD ROAD MRT STATION (CC32) 0.35 km away
MAXWELL MRT STATION (TE18) 0.66 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.49 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.55 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.24 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.3 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.01 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.05 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.79 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.26 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D02

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,900 $4,904 467
2 bed $7,200 $7,200 234
3 bed $10,000 $10,190 61
4 bed $18,500 $17,785 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $4,500 $4,414 167
600 to 700 sqft $4,750 $4,682 109
700 to 800 sqft $5,400 $5,290 72
800 to 900 sqft $5,800 $5,818 164
900 to 1,000 sqft $7,000 $6,763 41
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $7,000 $7,044 47
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $7,678 $7,762 101
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $9,730 $9,702 41

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $1,150,000 $2,128 psf 3
11 to 15 $1,159,000 $2,034 psf 6
16 to 20 $1,524,000 $2,198 psf 2
21 to 25 $2,050,000 $2,111 psf 3
26 to 30 $1,544,000 $1,849 psf 4
31 to 35 $1,520,000 $1,777 psf 5
36 to 40 $1,535,000 $1,929 psf 2
41 to 45 $2,250,000 $1,900 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,100 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,700 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,600 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,880,000 829 sqft · $2,268 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$3,470,000 1,561 sqft · $2,223 psf · 51 to 55 · Mar 2026
$1,500,000 861 sqft · $1,742 psf · 31 to 35 · Feb 2026
$2,250,000 1,012 sqft · $2,224 psf · 21 to 25 · Dec 2024
$1,530,000 861 sqft · $1,777 psf · 31 to 35 · Sept 2024
$1,485,000 753 sqft · $1,971 psf · 31 to 35 · Aug 2024
$2,200,000 1,184 sqft · $1,858 psf · 46 to 50 · Aug 2024
$1,200,000 603 sqft · $1,991 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ALTEZ shows a typical monthly rent of $5,500 across 765 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,500
Rental contracts 765

If you are buying

Recent sales at ALTEZ point to a typical sale price of $1,530,000 and $1,971 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,530,000
Median PSF $1,971 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2008 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ALTEZ has 33 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.