Projects

SKYSUITES@ANSON

D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar

Address 8 ENGGOR STREET SKYSUITES@ANSON SINGAPORE 079718
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 1,138 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2008 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,875 1,042 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,400,000 96 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,241 psf Average $2,230 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SKYSUITES@ANSON

Skysuites@Anson is a 99-year leasehold from 2008 apartment, non-landed properties in D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar. Skysuites@Anson currently has 1,042 rental contracts and 96 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2008
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 96 resale transactions
Total sold value $124.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,042 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 96 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -3.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG PAGAR MRT STATION (EW15) 0.24 km away
PRINCE EDWARD ROAD MRT STATION (CC32) 0.31 km away
MAXWELL MRT STATION (TE18) 0.66 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.57 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.29 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.34 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.01 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.06 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.83 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.28 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D02

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,493 286
2 bed $5,000 $4,932 374
3 bed $7,250 $7,159 94
Unknown $3,400 $3,329 288

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $3,500 $3,403 569
500 to 600 sqft $4,650 $4,330 5
600 to 700 sqft $5,000 $4,932 374
900 to 1,000 sqft $7,200 $6,974 51
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $7,300 $7,280 39
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $8,400 $8,350 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
11 to 15 $1,305,000 $2,076 psf 10
16 to 20 $1,390,000 $2,087 psf 14
21 to 25 $955,000 $2,262 psf 11
26 to 30 $1,395,000 $2,226 psf 16
36 to 40 $1,350,000 $2,172 psf 9
41 to 45 $1,468,000 $2,230 psf 11
46 to 50 $1,500,000 $2,308 psf 11
51 to 55 $1,480,000 $2,301 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,550 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,650 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$843,000 366 sqft · $2,303 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$1,530,000 700 sqft · $2,187 psf · 26 to 30 · Jan 2026
$1,446,000 700 sqft · $2,067 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$2,458,000 1,012 sqft · $2,429 psf · 66 to 70 · Dec 2025
$945,000 398 sqft · $2,373 psf · 41 to 45 · Nov 2025
$1,548,000 700 sqft · $2,213 psf · 46 to 50 · Oct 2025
$2,646,803 1,012 sqft · $2,616 psf · 66 to 70 · Oct 2025
$1,500,000 667 sqft · $2,248 psf · 46 to 50 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SKYSUITES@ANSON shows a typical monthly rent of $3,875 across 1,042 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,875
Rental contracts 1,042

If you are buying

Recent sales at SKYSUITES@ANSON point to a typical sale price of $1,400,000 and $2,241 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,400,000
Median PSF $2,241 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2008 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SKYSUITES@ANSON has 96 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.