Projects

SPOTTISWOODE RESIDENCES

D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar

Address 48 SPOTTISWOODE PARK ROAD SPOTTISWOODE RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 088660
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 972 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 907 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,818,000 65 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,196 psf Average $2,211 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SPOTTISWOODE RESIDENCES

Spottiswoode Residences is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar. Spottiswoode Residences currently has 907 rental contracts and 65 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 65 resale transactions
Total sold value $115.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 907 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 65 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -1.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -11.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CANTONMENT MRT STATION (CC31) 0.27 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION (NE3) 0.57 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION 0.66 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.35 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.25 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.41 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.57 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.05 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.95 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.05 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.72 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D02

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,800 $3,672 417
2 bed $5,000 $4,924 429
3 bed $7,700 $7,870 61

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,700 $3,605 74
600 to 700 sqft $3,800 $3,687 343
700 to 800 sqft $4,700 $4,545 130
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,200 $5,089 299
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $8,500 $8,500 1
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,500 $7,239 46
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $8,800 $8,660 5
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $10,550 $10,538 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,950,000 $2,035 psf 1
06 to 10 $1,282,500 $2,079 psf 10
11 to 15 $1,869,444 $2,149 psf 12
16 to 20 $1,850,000 $2,312 psf 16
21 to 25 $1,805,000 $2,266 psf 5
26 to 30 $1,365,000 $2,227 psf 12
31 to 35 $2,080,000 $2,221 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,700 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,250 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,600 3 bed · 2,500 to 2,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,150 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,850 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,265,000 603 sqft · $2,099 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,280,000 603 sqft · $2,123 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$1,350,000 603 sqft · $2,240 psf · 26 to 30 · Nov 2025
$2,265,000 915 sqft · $2,476 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$1,805,000 797 sqft · $2,266 psf · 21 to 25 · Nov 2025
$2,250,000 936 sqft · $2,403 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2025
$2,228,000 926 sqft · $2,407 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,230,000 603 sqft · $2,041 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SPOTTISWOODE RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 907 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 907

If you are buying

Recent sales at SPOTTISWOODE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,818,000 and $2,196 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,818,000
Median PSF $2,196 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SPOTTISWOODE RESIDENCES has 65 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.