Projects

EON SHENTON

D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar

Address 70 SHENTON WAY EON SHENTON SINGAPORE 079118
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 365 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,400 340 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,350,000 25 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,174 psf Average $2,104 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EON SHENTON

Eon Shenton is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 apartment, non-landed properties in D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar. Eon Shenton currently has 340 rental contracts and 25 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 25 resale transactions
Total sold value $37.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 340 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 25 Mar 2022 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 2.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PRINCE EDWARD ROAD MRT STATION (CC32) 0.13 km away
TANJONG PAGAR MRT STATION (EW15) 0.3 km away
SHENTON WAY MRT STATION (TE19) 0.63 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.73 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.45 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.53 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.12 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.18 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.01 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.46 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D02

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,400 $4,357 307
3 bed $5,500 $5,558 33

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $4,200 $4,155 203
600 to 700 sqft $4,800 $4,599 53
700 to 800 sqft $5,300 $5,014 22
800 to 900 sqft $5,000 $5,100 3
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,275 $5,273 24
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,950 $5,202 22
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,650 $4,630 10
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,900 $6,967 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
21 to 25 $1,520,000 $2,378 psf 5
26 to 30 $1,325,000 $2,234 psf 14
31 to 35 $1,785,000 $1,645 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,600 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,950 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,100 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,700 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,380 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,170,000 538 sqft · $2,174 psf · 26 to 30 · Oct 2025
$1,350,000 646 sqft · $2,090 psf · 26 to 30 · Aug 2025
$1,550,000 883 sqft · $1,756 psf · 26 to 30 · Jul 2025
$1,210,000 527 sqft · $2,294 psf · 26 to 30 · Jul 2025
$1,160,000 538 sqft · $2,155 psf · 26 to 30 · Jul 2025
$1,155,000 538 sqft · $2,146 psf · 21 to 25 · May 2025
$1,338,000 581 sqft · $2,302 psf · 26 to 30 · Feb 2025
$1,650,000 1,130 sqft · $1,460 psf · 31 to 35 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EON SHENTON shows a typical monthly rent of $4,400 across 340 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,400
Rental contracts 340

If you are buying

Recent sales at EON SHENTON point to a typical sale price of $1,350,000 and $2,174 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,350,000
Median PSF $2,174 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EON SHENTON has 25 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.