Projects

DORSETT RESIDENCES

D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar

Address 331 NEW BRIDGE ROAD DORSETT RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 088764
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 205 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2009 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 189 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,490,000 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,078 psf Average $2,122 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about DORSETT RESIDENCES

Dorsett Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2009 apartment, non-landed properties in D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar. Dorsett Residences currently has 189 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2009
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $23.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 189 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 16 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -6.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION 0.04 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION (NE3) 0.11 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION (EW16) 0.2 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.51 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.8 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.66 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.67 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.43 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.41 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.13 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.49 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D02

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,800 $3,696 79
2 bed $5,000 $4,908 110

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,700 $3,631 53
600 to 700 sqft $4,400 $4,424 93
700 to 800 sqft $5,000 $4,758 18
800 to 900 sqft $5,800 $5,820 5
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,450 $5,413 10
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,500 $5,929 7
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,000 $5,900 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,508,000 $2,076 psf 14
06 to 10 $1,300,000 $2,224 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,600 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 2 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,825 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,675 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,536,000 689 sqft · $2,230 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,168,000 484 sqft · $2,411 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,500,000 689 sqft · $2,177 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2024
$1,100,000 484 sqft · $2,271 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2023
$1,460,000 689 sqft · $2,119 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$1,480,000 689 sqft · $2,148 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$1,430,000 689 sqft · $2,076 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$1,000,000 484 sqft · $2,064 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

DORSETT RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 189 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 189

If you are buying

Recent sales at DORSETT RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,490,000 and $2,078 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,490,000
Median PSF $2,078 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2009 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. DORSETT RESIDENCES has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.