Projects

NATHAN SUITES

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 21 NATHAN ROAD NATHAN SUITES SINGAPORE 248743
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 133 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,050 118 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,310,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,239 psf Average $2,305 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NATHAN SUITES

Nathan Suites is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Nathan Suites currently has 118 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $59.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 118 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 15 Nov 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 32.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.74 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.88 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.99 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.53 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.82 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.23 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.22 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.57 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.45 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1.23 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $6,000 $5,830 52
3 bed $8,650 $8,477 46
4 bed $11,500 $11,263 20

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,000 $5,830 52
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $8,200 $8,015 13
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $8,880 $8,660 29
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $9,100 $8,650 4
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $11,250 $10,492 18
4,800 to 4,900 sqft $18,200 $18,200 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $2,380,000 $2,563 psf 3
11 to 15 $4,112,000 $2,239 psf 7
16 to 20 $4,600,000 $2,255 psf 4
21 to 25 $4,580,000 $2,216 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$13,000 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$9,200 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Nov 2025
$11,500 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$4,000,000 1,787 sqft · $2,239 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$4,580,000 2,067 sqft · $2,216 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2026
$4,112,000 1,787 sqft · $2,301 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$4,500,000 2,045 sqft · $2,200 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2025
$2,345,000 915 sqft · $2,563 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2024
$4,400,000 2,024 sqft · $2,174 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2024
$4,425,000 2,034 sqft · $2,175 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2024
$4,500,000 2,024 sqft · $2,224 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NATHAN SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $7,050 across 118 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,050
Rental contracts 118

If you are buying

Recent sales at NATHAN SUITES point to a typical sale price of $4,310,000 and $2,239 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,310,000
Median PSF $2,239 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NATHAN SUITES has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.