Projects

ST REGIS RESIDENCES SINGAPORE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 33 TANGLIN ROAD SAINT REGIS RESIDENCES SINGAPORE SINGAPORE 247913
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 285 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1995 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $13,000 237 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,450,000 48 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,502 psf Average $2,532 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ST REGIS RESIDENCES SINGAPORE

St Regis Residences Singapore is a 999-year leasehold from 1995 apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. St Regis Residences Singapore currently has 237 rental contracts and 48 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 48 resale transactions
Total sold value $322.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 237 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 48 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -5.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.46 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.6 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.65 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.49 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.57 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.64 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.36 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.24 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.52 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.53 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.24 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $8,900 $8,670 35
4 bed $14,000 $15,160 202

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $8,900 $8,670 35
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $10,000 $10,219 16
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $12,500 $11,806 85
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $14,250 $14,275 12
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $13,500 $13,814 7
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $15,000 $15,125 16
3,700 to 3,800 sqft $20,000 $20,365 26
3,800 to 3,900 sqft $19,750 $19,550 22

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $5,382,500 $2,500 psf 12
06 to 10 $5,382,500 $2,501 psf 15
11 to 15 $6,450,000 $2,583 psf 11
16 to 20 $9,025,000 $2,588 psf 6
21 to 25 $13,750,000 $2,280 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$16,500 4 bed · 2,500 to 2,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,500 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$16,000 4 bed · 2,400 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$22,000 4 bed · 3,700 to 3,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,500 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$20,000 4 bed · 3,800 to 3,900 sqft · Jan 2026
$13,300 4 bed · 2,400 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$13,000 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$5,500,000 2,153 sqft · $2,555 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$6,485,000 2,594 sqft · $2,500 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$5,560,000 2,153 sqft · $2,583 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$6,485,000 2,594 sqft · $2,500 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$5,400,000 2,121 sqft · $2,547 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$10,080,000 3,897 sqft · $2,587 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$5,382,500 2,153 sqft · $2,500 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$5,382,500 2,153 sqft · $2,500 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ST REGIS RESIDENCES SINGAPORE shows a typical monthly rent of $13,000 across 237 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $13,000
Rental contracts 237

If you are buying

Recent sales at ST REGIS RESIDENCES SINGAPORE point to a typical sale price of $5,450,000 and $2,502 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,450,000
Median PSF $2,502 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 999-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ST REGIS RESIDENCES SINGAPORE has 48 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.