Projects

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address ALLAMANDA GROVE, ANAMALAI AVENUE/FOURTH AVENUE, ASTRID HILL + 166 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 2,005 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $15,500 1,765 rental contracts
Typical sale price $10,270,000 240 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,233 psf Average $2,276 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

Landed Housing Development is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Landed Housing Development currently has 1,765 rental contracts and 240 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 233 resale transactions, 7 new sale transactions
Total sold value $3.8B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,765 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 240 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 14.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 14.6% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal ALLAMANDA GROVE, ANAMALAI AVENUE/FOURTH AVENUE, ASTRID HILL + 166 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $15,500 $21,615 1,765

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $6,500 $7,513 15
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $8,600 $9,303 37
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $10,400 $10,782 221
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $11,250 $11,571 194
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $12,500 $13,147 205
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $13,200 $14,594 163
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $14,500 $15,720 117
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $18,000 $19,422 88

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $10,270,000 $2,233 psf 240

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$13,321 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$13,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$38,000 NA bed · 7,500 to 8,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$15,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$13,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$9,333,333 2,514 sqft · $3,712 psf · - · Mar 2026
$7,850,000 3,264 sqft · $2,405 psf · - · Mar 2026
$26,000,000 12,781 sqft · $2,034 psf · - · Mar 2026
$38,600,000 15,896 sqft · $2,428 psf · - · Mar 2026
$6,250,000 2,066 sqft · $3,026 psf · - · Mar 2026
$64,900,000 14,264 sqft · $4,550 psf · - · Mar 2026
$21,998,000 12,168 sqft · $1,808 psf · - · Feb 2026
$10,500,000 4,437 sqft · $2,367 psf · - · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT shows a typical monthly rent of $15,500 across 1,765 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $15,500
Rental contracts 1,765

If you are buying

Recent sales at LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT point to a typical sale price of $10,270,000 and $2,233 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $10,270,000
Median PSF $2,233 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT has 240 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.