Projects

CLIVEDEN AT GRANGE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 100 GRANGE ROAD CLIVEDEN AT GRANGE SINGAPORE 249591
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 257 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $13,060 238 rental contracts
Typical sale price $8,000,000 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,815 psf Average $2,798 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CLIVEDEN AT GRANGE

Cliveden At Grange is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Cliveden At Grange currently has 238 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 19 resale transactions
Total sold value $143.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 238 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 19 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 14.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -7.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.46 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.65 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.79 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.47 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 1.05 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.07 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.77 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.45 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.87 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1.65 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $11,500 $11,206 93
4 bed $15,800 $15,286 139
5 bed $25,000 $24,417 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $11,500 $11,206 93
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $15,800 $15,161 133
4,300 to 4,400 sqft $18,000 $18,050 6
6,000 to 6,100 sqft $25,000 $24,417 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $8,450,000 $2,974 psf 2
06 to 10 $7,600,000 $2,674 psf 5
11 to 15 $7,700,000 $2,710 psf 3
16 to 20 $9,000,000 $3,167 psf 7
21 to 25 $7,539,300 $2,974 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$16,500 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,500 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,600 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$16,600 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$18,500 4 bed · 4,300 to 4,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$16,800 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Jan 2026
$15,800 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Jan 2026
$11,200 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$7,200,000 2,842 sqft · $2,534 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$4,900,000 2,153 sqft · $2,276 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$9,100,000 2,842 sqft · $3,202 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025
$9,000,000 2,842 sqft · $3,167 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2025
$4,750,000 2,153 sqft · $2,206 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$7,800,000 2,842 sqft · $2,745 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$4,800,000 2,153 sqft · $2,230 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2024
$4,700,000 2,153 sqft · $2,183 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CLIVEDEN AT GRANGE shows a typical monthly rent of $13,060 across 238 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $13,060
Rental contracts 238

If you are buying

Recent sales at CLIVEDEN AT GRANGE point to a typical sale price of $8,000,000 and $2,815 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $8,000,000
Median PSF $2,815 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CLIVEDEN AT GRANGE has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $143.1M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D10 to compare CLIVEDEN AT GRANGE against the wider area.