Projects

GOODWOOD RESIDENCE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 261 BUKIT TIMAH ROAD GOODWOOD RESIDENCE SINGAPORE 259703
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 338 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $13,950 292 rental contracts
Typical sale price $6,850,000 46 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,667 psf Average $2,667 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GOODWOOD RESIDENCE

Goodwood Residence is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Goodwood Residence currently has 292 rental contracts and 46 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 46 resale transactions
Total sold value $309.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 292 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 46 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.19 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.29 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.3 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.25 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.46 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.87 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.94 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.22 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.45 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.39 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.39 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $7,000 $6,945 41
3 bed $12,375 $12,150 94
4 bed $17,000 $17,377 157

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $7,000 $6,958 39
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,800 $7,800 1
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,600 $5,600 1
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $9,118 $9,118 2
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $11,300 $11,669 63
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $13,000 $12,300 5
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $13,100 $12,785 10
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $16,500 $16,037 49

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $5,500,000 $2,495 psf 21
06 to 10 $7,025,000 $2,825 psf 20
11 to 15 $7,980,000 $2,798 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$15,400 4 bed · 2,400 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,300 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,300 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$15,000 4 bed · 2,400 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,500 4 bed · 2,500 to 2,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$15,000 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$14,500 3 bed · 3,900 to 4,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$15,500 4 bed · 2,500 to 2,600 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$8,790,000 2,928 sqft · $3,002 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$8,600,000 2,928 sqft · $2,937 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$7,000,000 2,508 sqft · $2,791 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,950,000 1,119 sqft · $2,635 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$7,980,000 2,928 sqft · $2,726 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$5,160,000 2,142 sqft · $2,409 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$6,600,000 2,669 sqft · $2,472 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$6,900,000 2,454 sqft · $2,812 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GOODWOOD RESIDENCE shows a typical monthly rent of $13,950 across 292 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $13,950
Rental contracts 292

If you are buying

Recent sales at GOODWOOD RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $6,850,000 and $2,667 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $6,850,000
Median PSF $2,667 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GOODWOOD RESIDENCE has 46 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.