Projects

DUCHESS GARDEN

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 158 CORONATION ROAD DUCHESS GARDEN SINGAPORE 269535
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 48 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1875 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $13,000 41 rental contracts
Typical sale price $10,680,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,354 psf Average $2,348 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about DUCHESS GARDEN

Duchess Garden is a 999-year leasehold from 1875 detached house, semi-detached house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Duchess Garden currently has 41 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1875
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $76.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 41 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 7 Jul 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 13.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION 0.75 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION (DT8) 0.83 km away
FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.95 km away

Schools nearby

HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 0.25 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.37 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.62 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.92 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.77 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.92 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $13,000 $12,962 41

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,750 $7,875 4
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $11,500 $12,144 9
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $11,850 $11,850 2
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $9,100 $11,287 11
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $15,150 $18,348 8
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $12,500 $12,300 5
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $17,250 $17,250 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $10,680,000 $2,354 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$12,000 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$28,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$13,700 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$14,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$10,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$14,080 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$14,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$10,206,888 4,336 sqft · $2,354 psf · - · Jan 2026
$13,150,000 5,131 sqft · $2,563 psf · - · Oct 2025
$10,399,000 3,593 sqft · $2,894 psf · - · Oct 2025
$10,680,000 5,096 sqft · $2,096 psf · - · Feb 2024
$10,700,000 5,804 sqft · $1,844 psf · - · Jun 2023
$8,009,001 3,518 sqft · $2,277 psf · - · Apr 2022
$12,950,000 5,377 sqft · $2,409 psf · - · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

DUCHESS GARDEN shows a typical monthly rent of $13,000 across 41 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $13,000
Rental contracts 41
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at DUCHESS GARDEN point to a typical sale price of $10,680,000 and $2,354 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $10,680,000
Median PSF $2,354 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 999-year leasehold from 1875 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. DUCHESS GARDEN has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.