Projects

LEEDON RESIDENCE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 16 LEEDON HEIGHTS LEEDON RESIDENCE SINGAPORE 267937
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 460 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $13,700 403 rental contracts
Typical sale price $6,100,000 57 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,678 psf Average $2,640 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LEEDON RESIDENCE

Leedon Residence is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Leedon Residence currently has 403 rental contracts and 57 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 57 resale transactions
Total sold value $388.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 403 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 57 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 21.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.63 km away
FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.74 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 1.32 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.76 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.14 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.26 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.1 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.41 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.75 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.55 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $6,600 $6,638 77
3 bed $13,000 $12,808 167
4 bed $17,000 $17,235 139
5 bed $25,750 $26,253 20

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,550 $6,363 76
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $13,000 $12,640 161
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $16,300 $15,757 7
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $16,800 $15,740 5
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $16,600 $16,401 87
3,200 to 3,300 sqft $19,500 $19,167 3
3,400 to 3,500 sqft $25,000 $25,000 1
3,600 to 3,700 sqft $19,000 $19,300 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $6,398,000 $2,663 psf 23
06 to 10 $5,865,000 $2,731 psf 28
11 to 15 $12,250,000 $2,574 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$14,700 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$13,000 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$13,500 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$19,000 4 bed · 4,300 to 4,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$15,000 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$18,000 4 bed · 2,500 to 2,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$18,000 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$6,100,000 2,110 sqft · $2,891 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$6,098,000 2,110 sqft · $2,890 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,800,000 1,044 sqft · $2,682 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$14,000,000 4,704 sqft · $2,976 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$5,924,000 2,110 sqft · $2,808 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$16,300,000 6,125 sqft · $2,661 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$7,520,000 2,659 sqft · $2,828 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$7,590,000 2,648 sqft · $2,866 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LEEDON RESIDENCE shows a typical monthly rent of $13,700 across 403 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $13,700
Rental contracts 403

If you are buying

Recent sales at LEEDON RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $6,100,000 and $2,678 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $6,100,000
Median PSF $2,678 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LEEDON RESIDENCE has 57 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.