Projects

REGENCY PARK

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 9 NATHAN ROAD REGENCY PARK SINGAPORE 248730
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 479 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $10,750 437 rental contracts
Typical sale price $6,463,500 42 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,230 psf Average $2,179 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about REGENCY PARK

Regency Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Regency Park currently has 437 rental contracts and 42 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 42 resale transactions
Total sold value $271.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 437 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 42 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 35.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.61 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.88 km away
GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.96 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.71 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away
ASCENCIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.21 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.02 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.61 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.61 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1.39 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $10,500 $11,168 433
Unknown $36,000 $32,250 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $7,772 $7,772 1
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $8,300 $8,316 191
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $15,000 $15,000 1
3,100 to 3,200 sqft $12,275 $11,954 126
3,600 to 3,700 sqft $15,000 $15,074 114
6,300 to 6,400 sqft $42,000 $38,000 3
6,400 to 6,500 sqft $15,000 $15,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $5,200,000 $2,257 psf 24
06 to 10 $7,110,000 $2,239 psf 2
11 to 15 $6,538,500 $2,059 psf 2
16 to 20 $7,150,000 $2,110 psf 7
21 to 25 $7,250,000 $2,204 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$17,200 3 bed · 3,600 to 3,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,500 3 bed · 3,100 to 3,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,924 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$13,250 3 bed · 3,100 to 3,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$15,500 3 bed · 3,600 to 3,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$9,500 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$10,000 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,500 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$7,100,000 3,175 sqft · $2,236 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$5,150,000 2,250 sqft · $2,289 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$5,330,000 2,260 sqft · $2,358 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$7,120,000 3,175 sqft · $2,242 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$7,250,000 3,175 sqft · $2,283 psf · 21 to 25 · Nov 2025
$8,450,000 3,649 sqft · $2,316 psf · 21 to 25 · Sept 2025
$5,200,000 2,250 sqft · $2,311 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$5,300,000 2,260 sqft · $2,345 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

REGENCY PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $10,750 across 437 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $10,750
Rental contracts 437

If you are buying

Recent sales at REGENCY PARK point to a typical sale price of $6,463,500 and $2,230 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $6,463,500
Median PSF $2,230 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. REGENCY PARK has 42 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.