Projects

RIDGEWOOD

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 61 MOUNT SINAI DRIVE RIDGEWOOD CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 277113
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 572 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1885 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,200 530 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,200,000 42 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,748 psf Average $1,727 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RIDGEWOOD

Ridgewood is a 999-year leasehold from 1885 condominium, non-landed properties, terrace house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Ridgewood currently has 530 rental contracts and 42 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1885
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 42 resale transactions
Total sold value $137.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 530 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 42 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -2.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 0.71 km away
CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.62 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.67 km away

Schools nearby

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.13 km away
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.34 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.35 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.62 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.92 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.19 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 1.03 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,800 $3,819 37
3 bed $5,000 $4,945 335
4 bed $6,300 $6,155 123
Unknown $8,300 $8,214 35

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,500 $3,713 23
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,900 $3,693 14
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,400 $4,352 71
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,200 $5,200 1
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,250 $6,250 4
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,800 $4,769 118
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,400 $5,320 107
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $6,000 $5,769 81

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,085,000 $1,677 psf 8
06 to 10 $2,990,000 $1,749 psf 14
11 to 15 $2,862,500 $1,721 psf 4
16 to 20 $3,299,000 $1,778 psf 10
21 to 25 $3,610,000 $1,799 psf 2
- $4,925,000 $1,727 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,400 4 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,450 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,100 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$3,200,000 1,744 sqft · $1,835 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,100,000 1,206 sqft · $1,742 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,675,000 1,399 sqft · $1,912 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,180,000 1,722 sqft · $1,846 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$3,670,000 2,002 sqft · $1,833 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2025
$4,850,000 2,852 sqft · $1,700 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,100,000 1,744 sqft · $1,778 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$3,738,000 2,002 sqft · $1,867 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RIDGEWOOD shows a typical monthly rent of $5,200 across 530 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,200
Rental contracts 530

If you are buying

Recent sales at RIDGEWOOD point to a typical sale price of $3,200,000 and $1,748 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,200,000
Median PSF $1,748 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 999-year leasehold from 1885 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RIDGEWOOD has 42 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.