Projects

76 SHENTON

D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar

Address 76 SHENTON WAY 76 SHENTON SINGAPORE 079119
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 614 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2007 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 563 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,320,000 51 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,930 psf Average $1,951 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 76 SHENTON

76 Shenton is a 99-year leasehold from 2007 apartment, non-landed properties in D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar. 76 Shenton currently has 563 rental contracts and 51 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2007
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 51 resale transactions
Total sold value $76.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 563 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 51 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -8.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PRINCE EDWARD ROAD MRT STATION (CC32) 0.17 km away
TANJONG PAGAR MRT STATION (EW15) 0.34 km away
SHENTON WAY MRT STATION (TE19) 0.71 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.73 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.38 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.49 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.15 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.21 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.97 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.44 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D02

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,206 $4,219 402
2 bed $6,000 $5,769 161

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $4,075 $4,143 212
600 to 700 sqft $4,400 $4,303 190
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,000 $5,769 161

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $1,200,000 $1,838 psf 7
11 to 15 $1,780,000 $1,858 psf 7
16 to 20 $1,193,000 $2,002 psf 3
21 to 25 $1,305,000 $1,985 psf 11
26 to 30 $1,335,000 $1,949 psf 12
31 to 35 $1,806,500 $1,954 psf 8
36 to 40 $1,238,000 $2,091 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,250,000 624 sqft · $2,002 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,175,000 592 sqft · $1,985 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$1,205,000 592 sqft · $2,035 psf · 26 to 30 · Feb 2026
$2,000,000 980 sqft · $2,042 psf · 21 to 25 · Nov 2025
$1,050,000 592 sqft · $1,774 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$2,100,000 980 sqft · $2,144 psf · 36 to 40 · Oct 2025
$1,305,000 624 sqft · $2,090 psf · 21 to 25 · Sept 2025
$1,088,000 592 sqft · $1,838 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

76 SHENTON shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 563 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 563

If you are buying

Recent sales at 76 SHENTON point to a typical sale price of $1,320,000 and $1,930 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,320,000
Median PSF $1,930 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2007 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 76 SHENTON has 51 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.