Projects

SPOTTISWOODE PARK

D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar

Address 101 SPOTTISWOODE PARK ROAD SPOTTISWOODE PARK ESTATE SINGAPORE 080101
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 451 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1973 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,575 392 rental contracts
Typical sale price $988,000 59 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,003 psf Average $983 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SPOTTISWOODE PARK

Spottiswoode Park is a 99-year leasehold from 1973 apartment, non-landed properties in D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar. Spottiswoode Park currently has 392 rental contracts and 59 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1973
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 59 resale transactions
Total sold value $61.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 392 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 59 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 3.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -5.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CANTONMENT MRT STATION (CC31) 0.29 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION (NE3) 0.62 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION 0.71 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.26 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.32 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.5 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.08 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.97 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.98 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.81 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D02

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $3,575 $3,618 392

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,425 $3,401 226
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $3,892 127
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $3,865 34
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $3,600 $3,600 1
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $5,400 $5,100 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $940,000 $1,011 psf 11
06 to 10 $943,444 $1,006 psf 12
11 to 15 $1,000,000 $944 psf 15
16 to 20 $990,000 $1,021 psf 15
21 to 25 $1,165,000 $918 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,050 NA bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,100 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,950 NA bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 NA bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 NA bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 NA bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 NA bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 NA bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$938,000 850 sqft · $1,103 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,100,000 1,270 sqft · $866 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,325,000 1,335 sqft · $993 psf · 21 to 25 · Dec 2025
$1,375,000 1,270 sqft · $1,083 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2025
$1,160,000 1,270 sqft · $913 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,338,000 1,270 sqft · $1,053 psf · 21 to 25 · Jun 2025
$965,000 850 sqft · $1,135 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025
$940,000 850 sqft · $1,105 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SPOTTISWOODE PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $3,575 across 392 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,575
Rental contracts 392

If you are buying

Recent sales at SPOTTISWOODE PARK point to a typical sale price of $988,000 and $1,003 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $988,000
Median PSF $1,003 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1973 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SPOTTISWOODE PARK has 59 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.