Projects

LUMIERE

D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar

Address 2 MISTRI ROAD LUMIERE SINGAPORE 079624
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 485 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2006 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 445 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,189,444 40 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,778 psf Average $1,764 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LUMIERE

Lumiere is a 99-year leasehold from 2006 apartment, non-landed properties in D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar. Lumiere currently has 445 rental contracts and 40 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2006
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 40 resale transactions
Total sold value $49.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 445 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 40 May 2021 to Jun 2025
Rent trend 0.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PRINCE EDWARD ROAD MRT STATION (CC32) 0.17 km away
TANJONG PAGAR MRT STATION (EW15) 0.26 km away
SHENTON WAY MRT STATION (TE19) 0.62 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.68 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.43 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.49 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.07 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.13 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.97 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.41 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D02

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,800 $3,792 280
2 bed $4,800 $4,798 67
3 bed $11,050 $11,050 1
Unknown $3,200 $3,163 97

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,200 $3,149 75
500 to 600 sqft $3,250 $3,211 22
600 to 700 sqft $3,800 $3,795 276
700 to 800 sqft $3,600 $3,483 3
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,775 $4,730 62
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,667 $4,667 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $4,400 3
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $9,667 $9,667 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $893,000 $1,595 psf 1
11 to 15 $1,065,000 $1,594 psf 7
16 to 20 $1,125,694 $1,625 psf 4
21 to 25 $1,087,500 $1,690 psf 4
26 to 30 $1,150,000 $1,696 psf 1
31 to 35 $1,150,000 $1,755 psf 7
36 to 40 $1,112,980 $1,843 psf 6
41 to 45 $1,275,120 $1,916 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,750 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,050 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,850 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,190,000 678 sqft · $1,755 psf · 31 to 35 · Jun 2025
$920,000 506 sqft · $1,819 psf · 36 to 40 · Apr 2025
$1,250,000 678 sqft · $1,843 psf · 41 to 45 · Mar 2025
$1,301,000 678 sqft · $1,919 psf · 41 to 45 · Feb 2025
$1,286,000 678 sqft · $1,896 psf · 36 to 40 · Feb 2025
$1,150,000 678 sqft · $1,696 psf · 26 to 30 · Dec 2024
$1,250,000 678 sqft · $1,843 psf · 41 to 45 · Oct 2024
$1,062,500 678 sqft · $1,567 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LUMIERE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 445 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 445

If you are buying

Recent sales at LUMIERE point to a typical sale price of $1,189,444 and $1,778 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,189,444
Median PSF $1,778 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2006 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LUMIERE has 40 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.