Projects

INTERNATIONAL PLAZA

D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar

Address 10 ANSON ROAD INTERNATIONAL PLAZA SINGAPORE 079903
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 342 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1970 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 310 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,375,000 32 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,216 psf Average $1,226 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about INTERNATIONAL PLAZA

International Plaza is a 99-year leasehold from 1970 apartment, non-landed properties in D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar. International Plaza currently has 310 rental contracts and 32 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1970
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 32 resale transactions
Total sold value $47.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 310 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 32 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -2.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 19.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG PAGAR MRT STATION (EW15) 0.08 km away
PRINCE EDWARD ROAD MRT STATION (CC32) 0.33 km away
SHENTON WAY MRT STATION (TE19) 0.53 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.53 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.33 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.41 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.89 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.95 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.88 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.32 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D02

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,300 $4,416 310

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,500 $3,473 17
800 to 900 sqft $3,600 $3,694 34
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,050 $4,093 58
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,125 $4,130 72
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,500 $5,083 18
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,650 $4,700 59
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,050 $5,072 18
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,000 $5,095 28

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
36 to 40 $1,330,000 $1,283 psf 9
41 to 45 $1,420,000 $1,203 psf 11
46 to 50 $1,590,000 $1,222 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,850 NA bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,300 NA bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 NA bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,500 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,600 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,400,000 1,033 sqft · $1,355 psf · 36 to 40 · Feb 2026
$1,420,000 1,033 sqft · $1,374 psf · 41 to 45 · Sept 2025
$1,732,000 1,604 sqft · $1,080 psf · 36 to 40 · Aug 2025
$1,700,000 1,507 sqft · $1,128 psf · 46 to 50 · Jun 2025
$1,800,000 1,593 sqft · $1,130 psf · 46 to 50 · May 2025
$1,850,000 1,604 sqft · $1,153 psf · 41 to 45 · Feb 2025
$1,020,000 861 sqft · $1,185 psf · 41 to 45 · Jan 2025
$1,480,000 1,033 sqft · $1,432 psf · 46 to 50 · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

INTERNATIONAL PLAZA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 310 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 310

If you are buying

Recent sales at INTERNATIONAL PLAZA point to a typical sale price of $1,375,000 and $1,216 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,375,000
Median PSF $1,216 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1970 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. INTERNATIONAL PLAZA has 32 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.