Projects

CRAIG PLACE

D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar

Address 20 CRAIG ROAD CRAIG PLACE SINGAPORE 089692
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 128 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,975 116 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,300,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,893 psf Average $1,926 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CRAIG PLACE

Craig Place is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 apartment, non-landed properties in D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar. Craig Place currently has 116 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $15.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 116 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 12 Aug 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 4.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MAXWELL MRT STATION (TE18) 0.32 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION 0.36 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION (NE3) 0.38 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.39 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.11 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.94 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.95 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.63 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.65 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.43 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.18 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D02

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,800 $3,710 83
2 bed $4,500 $4,427 33

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,700 $3,573 66
600 to 700 sqft $3,800 $3,604 13
700 to 800 sqft $4,500 $4,397 15
800 to 900 sqft $4,600 $4,167 3
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,800 $4,743 7
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,800 $5,007 7
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,200 $4,940 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $1,215,000 $1,890 psf 8
11 to 15 $1,350,000 $1,943 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,950 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 1 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,550 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,580,000 732 sqft · $2,159 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,080,000 570 sqft · $1,893 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$1,450,000 732 sqft · $1,981 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2024
$1,080,000 570 sqft · $1,893 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2024
$1,056,000 560 sqft · $1,887 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$1,020,000 560 sqft · $1,822 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2024
$1,388,800 560 sqft · $2,481 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2023
$1,250,000 657 sqft · $1,904 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CRAIG PLACE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,975 across 116 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,975
Rental contracts 116

If you are buying

Recent sales at CRAIG PLACE point to a typical sale price of $1,300,000 and $1,893 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,300,000
Median PSF $1,893 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CRAIG PLACE has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.