Projects

GALLOP GABLES

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 78 FARRER ROAD GALLOP GABLES SINGAPORE 268854
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 224 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,500 213 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,690,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,103 psf Average $2,127 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GALLOP GABLES

Gallop Gables is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Gallop Gables currently has 213 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $42.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 213 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 11 Dec 2022 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -2.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.37 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (CC19) 1.13 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.66 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 1.33 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.43 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.42 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.74 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.88 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.92 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,000 $5,064 91
3 bed $7,500 $7,375 73
4 bed $13,000 $13,057 49

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,475 $4,363 4
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,850 $4,851 53
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,650 $4,835 8
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,500 $5,500 2
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,650 $5,518 23
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $8,000 $7,544 17
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $7,300 $7,113 36
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $7,600 $7,575 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,690,000 $2,103 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,100 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 2 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$13,500 4 bed · 2,900 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,800 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$17,000 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,800 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$12,500 4 bed · 3,100 to 3,200 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$6,880,000 2,842 sqft · $2,421 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$4,108,000 1,744 sqft · $2,356 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$3,050,000 1,550 sqft · $1,968 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$4,080,000 1,733 sqft · $2,354 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$6,138,000 2,669 sqft · $2,299 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$2,980,000 1,550 sqft · $1,923 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$2,450,000 1,163 sqft · $2,108 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$4,100,000 2,131 sqft · $1,924 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GALLOP GABLES shows a typical monthly rent of $6,500 across 213 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,500
Rental contracts 213

If you are buying

Recent sales at GALLOP GABLES point to a typical sale price of $3,690,000 and $2,103 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,690,000
Median PSF $2,103 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GALLOP GABLES has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.