Projects

SKY HABITAT

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 9 BISHAN STREET 15 SKY HABITAT SINGAPORE 573909
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 629 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 516 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,020,000 113 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,772 psf Average $1,764 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SKY HABITAT

Sky Habitat is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 condominium, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Sky Habitat currently has 516 rental contracts and 113 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 113 resale transactions
Total sold value $240.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 516 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 113 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 7.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BISHAN MRT STATION 0.25 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (CC15) 0.33 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (NS17) 0.45 km away

Schools nearby

KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.37 km away
KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.38 km away
AUSTRALIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.74 km away
GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.87 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.06 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.97 km away
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.45 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 409 ANG MO KIO AVE 10) Food centre · 1.24 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,700 $3,580 137
2 bed $4,500 $4,439 196
3 bed $6,200 $6,108 146
4 bed $8,600 $8,164 37

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $4,000 $3,733 3
700 to 800 sqft $3,700 $3,564 135
800 to 900 sqft $4,200 $4,090 67
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,967 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,600 $4,506 79
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,700 $4,643 23
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,700 $5,604 119
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,708 $5,673 14

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,930,000 $1,729 psf 17
06 to 10 $1,924,000 $1,768 psf 22
11 to 15 $1,955,000 $1,706 psf 18
16 to 20 $1,890,000 $1,824 psf 13
21 to 25 $1,715,000 $1,791 psf 22
26 to 30 $1,825,000 $1,848 psf 12
31 to 35 $2,880,000 $1,936 psf 7
36 to 40 $4,205,000 $1,387 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,250 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,650 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,050 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,800,000 1,410 sqft · $1,986 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,880,000 1,216 sqft · $2,368 psf · 31 to 35 · Dec 2025
$1,368,000 710 sqft · $1,926 psf · 21 to 25 · Oct 2025
$2,800,000 1,216 sqft · $2,302 psf · 31 to 35 · Oct 2025
$2,699,888 1,216 sqft · $2,220 psf · 31 to 35 · Sept 2025
$1,390,000 710 sqft · $1,957 psf · 21 to 25 · Aug 2025
$1,638,888 872 sqft · $1,880 psf · 21 to 25 · Jul 2025
$1,860,000 1,023 sqft · $1,819 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SKY HABITAT shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 516 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 516

If you are buying

Recent sales at SKY HABITAT point to a typical sale price of $2,020,000 and $1,772 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,020,000
Median PSF $1,772 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SKY HABITAT has 113 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.