Projects

FLAME TREE PARK

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 1 SIN MING AVENUE FLAME TREE PARK SINGAPORE 575728
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 95 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,450 76 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,178,800 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,799 psf Average $1,738 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FLAME TREE PARK

Flame Tree Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Flame Tree Park currently has 76 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 19 resale transactions
Total sold value $58.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 76 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 19 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 0.5 km away
UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 0.85 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 1.44 km away

Schools nearby

PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away
MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.08 km away
ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.5 km away
ANG MO KIO SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.63 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.78 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.7 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.89 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 1.34 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,450 $4,336 76

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,400 $4,393 21
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,525 $4,144 20
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,325 $4,377 32
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $5,000 $4,767 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,200,000 $1,813 psf 5
06 to 10 $3,125,000 $1,810 psf 4
11 to 15 $2,820,000 $1,770 psf 3
16 to 20 $3,289,000 $1,782 psf 4
21 to 25 $2,830,000 $1,547 psf 1
26 to 30 $3,079,400 $1,836 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,900 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,550 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,550 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$3,475,000 1,765 sqft · $1,969 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$3,200,000 1,765 sqft · $1,813 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$3,456,000 1,830 sqft · $1,889 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$3,350,000 1,862 sqft · $1,799 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$2,980,000 1,593 sqft · $1,871 psf · 26 to 30 · Apr 2025
$3,383,838 1,862 sqft · $1,817 psf · 16 to 20 · Apr 2025
$3,200,000 1,765 sqft · $1,813 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$3,250,000 1,787 sqft · $1,819 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FLAME TREE PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $4,450 across 76 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,450
Rental contracts 76

If you are buying

Recent sales at FLAME TREE PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,178,800 and $1,799 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,178,800
Median PSF $1,799 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FLAME TREE PARK has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.