Projects

SKY EVERTON

D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar

Address 50 EVERTON ROAD SKY EVERTON SINGAPORE 089396
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 372 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,800 301 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,563,000 71 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,818 psf Average $2,804 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SKY EVERTON

Sky Everton is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar. Sky Everton currently has 301 rental contracts and 71 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 33 new sale transactions, 19 resale transactions, 19 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $201.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 301 Aug 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 71 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CANTONMENT MRT STATION (CC31) 0.36 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION (NE3) 0.45 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION 0.53 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.21 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.19 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.56 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.64 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.94 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.87 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.13 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D02

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,000 $4,042 65
2 bed $4,800 $4,877 98
3 bed $6,050 $6,171 48
4 bed $8,700 $8,703 9
6 bed $11,900 $11,900 1
Unknown $4,800 $5,022 80

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $4,000 $4,037 63
500 to 600 sqft $4,050 $4,094 29
600 to 700 sqft $4,913 $4,928 130
700 to 800 sqft $4,900 $4,933 6
800 to 900 sqft $4,900 $4,900 1
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,000 $6,201 57
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,300 $6,400 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $8,350 $8,350 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $1,700,000 $2,787 psf 11
11 to 15 $2,365,000 $2,698 psf 8
16 to 20 $2,174,000 $2,865 psf 6
21 to 25 $2,283,400 $2,744 psf 8
26 to 30 $2,750,000 $2,795 psf 19
31 to 35 $3,835,000 $2,850 psf 15
36 to 40 $6,397,000 $3,158 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,450 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,500,000 958 sqft · $2,610 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,868,000 624 sqft · $2,992 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2026
$2,100,000 657 sqft · $3,198 psf · 26 to 30 · Dec 2025
$1,900,000 764 sqft · $2,486 psf · 21 to 25 · Aug 2025
$1,795,000 624 sqft · $2,875 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025
$1,920,000 678 sqft · $2,831 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$3,980,000 1,346 sqft · $2,958 psf · 31 to 35 · Apr 2025
$1,290,000 463 sqft · $2,787 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SKY EVERTON shows a typical monthly rent of $4,800 across 301 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,800
Rental contracts 301

If you are buying

Recent sales at SKY EVERTON point to a typical sale price of $2,563,000 and $2,818 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,563,000
Median PSF $2,818 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SKY EVERTON has 71 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.