Projects

SHELFORD REGENCY

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 65 SHELFORD ROAD SHELFORD REGENCY SINGAPORE 288455
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 91 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 75 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,090,000 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,994 psf Average $1,923 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SHELFORD REGENCY

Shelford Regency is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Shelford Regency currently has 75 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $36.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 75 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 16 Jul 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend -14.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION (DT8) 0.41 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION 0.53 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (CC19) 0.64 km away

Schools nearby

RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.63 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.74 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.11 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.99 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.2 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 4.13 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 3.1 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,100 $3,952 28
3 bed $4,450 $4,359 47

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $3,994 16
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,500 $4,288 12
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,400 $4,341 17
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,750 $4,718 14
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,600 $3,520 5
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,600 $3,600 9
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,150 $5,150 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,090,000 $1,994 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,450 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,900 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$2,650,000 1,152 sqft · $2,301 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,530,000 1,152 sqft · $2,197 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,670,000 1,367 sqft · $1,953 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,000,000 926 sqft · $2,161 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$2,650,000 1,281 sqft · $2,069 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$2,530,000 1,152 sqft · $2,197 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,965,000 926 sqft · $2,123 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$3,220,000 1,518 sqft · $2,122 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SHELFORD REGENCY shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 75 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 75

If you are buying

Recent sales at SHELFORD REGENCY point to a typical sale price of $2,090,000 and $1,994 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,090,000
Median PSF $1,994 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SHELFORD REGENCY has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.