Projects

THOMSON 800

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 808 THOMSON ROAD THOMSON 800 SINGAPORE 298190
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 374 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 327 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,770,000 47 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,815 psf Average $1,788 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THOMSON 800

Thomson 800 is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Thomson 800 currently has 327 rental contracts and 47 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 47 resale transactions
Total sold value $134.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 327 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 47 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 13.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CALDECOTT MRT STATION (CC17) 0.39 km away
CALDECOTT MRT STATION 0.43 km away
CALDECOTT MRT STATION (TE9) 0.46 km away

Schools nearby

RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.5 km away
SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 0.88 km away
GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.33 km away
BEATTY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.51 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.01 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.38 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.32 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 1.23 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,000 $4,984 321
4 bed $11,700 $12,663 4
6 bed $13,750 $13,750 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,800 $4,500 13
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,900 $4,701 88
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,800 $4,690 66
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,500 $5,335 148
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,900 $4,758 6
3,200 to 3,300 sqft $13,750 $13,750 2
3,800 to 3,900 sqft $11,700 $12,663 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,608,944 $1,734 psf 18
06 to 10 $2,900,000 $1,851 psf 11
11 to 15 $2,785,000 $1,815 psf 10
16 to 20 $3,005,000 $1,826 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,200 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,100 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,050 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,863,888 1,399 sqft · $2,047 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,380,000 1,625 sqft · $2,080 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$3,200,000 1,625 sqft · $1,969 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$3,600,000 1,625 sqft · $2,215 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$3,000,000 1,399 sqft · $2,144 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,900,000 1,410 sqft · $2,057 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$2,868,000 1,399 sqft · $2,050 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$3,300,000 1,625 sqft · $2,030 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THOMSON 800 shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 327 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 327

If you are buying

Recent sales at THOMSON 800 point to a typical sale price of $2,770,000 and $1,815 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,770,000
Median PSF $1,815 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THOMSON 800 has 47 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.