Projects

CUBE 8

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 376 THOMSON ROAD CUBE 8 SINGAPORE 298130
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 302 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 271 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,650,888 31 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,758 psf Average $1,778 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CUBE 8

Cube 8 is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Cube 8 currently has 271 rental contracts and 31 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 31 resale transactions
Total sold value $57.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 271 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 31 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -4.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MOUNT PLEASANT MRT STATION (TE10) 0.69 km away
TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.83 km away
NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.92 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 0.57 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.29 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.48 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.55 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.6 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.97 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.38 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 93 TOA PAYOH LORONG 4) Food centre · 1.44 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $3,120 95
2 bed $4,000 $4,035 104
3 bed $5,700 $5,936 65
4 bed $8,000 $8,243 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,100 $3,120 95
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,988 28
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,100 $4,058 77
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,700 $5,693 43
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,800 $6,500 21
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $8,000 $8,243 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $1,500,000 $1,679 psf 7
11 to 15 $1,478,000 $1,686 psf 7
16 to 20 $1,760,000 $1,901 psf 4
21 to 25 $1,668,000 $1,802 psf 7
26 to 30 $2,680,000 $1,971 psf 5
31 to 35 $5,220,000 $1,661 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,350 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,000,000 560 sqft · $1,787 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,750,000 893 sqft · $1,959 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$2,700,000 1,335 sqft · $2,023 psf · 16 to 20 · Jun 2025
$1,800,000 926 sqft · $1,944 psf · 16 to 20 · May 2025
$2,880,000 1,475 sqft · $1,953 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2025
$2,680,000 1,335 sqft · $2,008 psf · 26 to 30 · Jan 2025
$1,780,000 926 sqft · $1,923 psf · 21 to 25 · Oct 2024
$2,700,000 1,335 sqft · $2,023 psf · 26 to 30 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CUBE 8 shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 271 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 271

If you are buying

Recent sales at CUBE 8 point to a typical sale price of $1,650,888 and $1,758 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,650,888
Median PSF $1,758 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CUBE 8 has 31 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.