Projects

ADAM PARK CONDOMINIUM

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 27A ADAM ROAD ADAM PARK CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 289900
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 136 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 113 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,160,000 23 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,892 psf Average $1,712 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ADAM PARK CONDOMINIUM

Adam Park Condominium is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Adam Park Condominium currently has 113 rental contracts and 23 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 23 resale transactions
Total sold value $52.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 113 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 23 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -9.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION 0.67 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (CC19) 0.68 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (DT9) 0.68 km away

Schools nearby

RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.97 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.02 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.37 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.97 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.14 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 4.21 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.2 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,325 $4,268 72
3 bed $4,925 $5,058 32
4 bed $5,500 $5,211 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,950 13
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,300 $4,175 16
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,200 $3,933 9
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,472 29
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,800 $4,530 10
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,100 $5,125 4
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,450 $5,179 12
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,000 $4,659 16

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,160,000 $1,892 psf 23

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,100 2 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,850 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,200 2 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,350 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$2,600,000 1,216 sqft · $2,138 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,850,000 893 sqft · $2,071 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,000,000 958 sqft · $2,088 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$3,000,000 2,799 sqft · $1,072 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,820,000 893 sqft · $2,037 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,980,000 958 sqft · $2,067 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,930,000 958 sqft · $2,015 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,790,000 893 sqft · $2,004 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ADAM PARK CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 113 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 113

If you are buying

Recent sales at ADAM PARK CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $2,160,000 and $1,892 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,160,000
Median PSF $1,892 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ADAM PARK CONDOMINIUM has 23 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.