Projects

AMARYLLIS VILLE

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 22 NEWTON ROAD AMARYLLIS VILLE SINGAPORE 307990
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 407 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,100 342 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,020,000 65 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,962 psf Average $1,930 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about AMARYLLIS VILLE

Amaryllis Ville is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 condominium, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Amaryllis Ville currently has 342 rental contracts and 65 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 65 resale transactions
Total sold value $138.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 342 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 65 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -9.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.48 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.5 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.52 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.74 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.81 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.02 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.29 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 1.53 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.48 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.84 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.75 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,700 $3,561 49
2 bed $5,000 $4,895 182
3 bed $6,500 $6,305 100
4 bed $8,000 $7,559 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,700 $3,561 49
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $4,894 180
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,700 $6,910 5
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,400 $6,222 89
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,050 $5,050 2
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,500 $7,374 17

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,890,000 $1,899 psf 7
06 to 10 $1,888,000 $1,971 psf 9
11 to 15 $1,945,000 $1,950 psf 19
16 to 20 $1,975,000 $1,928 psf 12
21 to 25 $2,444,000 $1,994 psf 10
26 to 30 $2,274,000 $1,940 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,900 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,900 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,034,000 958 sqft · $2,123 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,030,000 1,033 sqft · $1,964 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,880,000 958 sqft · $1,962 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$2,080,000 980 sqft · $2,123 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025
$2,700,000 1,259 sqft · $2,144 psf · 21 to 25 · Sept 2025
$1,890,000 958 sqft · $1,973 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,000,000 958 sqft · $2,088 psf · 21 to 25 · Aug 2025
$2,100,000 980 sqft · $2,144 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

AMARYLLIS VILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $5,100 across 342 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,100
Rental contracts 342

If you are buying

Recent sales at AMARYLLIS VILLE point to a typical sale price of $2,020,000 and $1,962 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,020,000
Median PSF $1,962 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. AMARYLLIS VILLE has 65 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.