Projects

SHEARES VILLE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 9 HOLT ROAD SHEARES VILLE SINGAPORE 249446
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 58 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,050 48 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,112,500 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,076 psf Average $1,993 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SHEARES VILLE

Sheares Ville is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Sheares Ville currently has 48 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $31.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 48 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 10 Feb 2022 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -2.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 0.82 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.84 km away
GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.93 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.25 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.02 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 1.09 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.46 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.84 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.18 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 0.96 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $6,000 $5,947 43
4 bed $10,000 $11,920 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,000 $5,964 14
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,000 $5,872 9
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,200 $6,018 19
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $5,000 $5,000 1
4,700 to 4,800 sqft $10,000 $11,920 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,100,000 $1,956 psf 5
06 to 10 $3,062,500 $2,098 psf 2
11 to 15 $3,200,000 $2,237 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,600 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,600 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,800 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,900 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$6,400 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jun 2025
$10,000 4 bed · 4,700 to 4,800 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$3,720,000 1,528 sqft · $2,434 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$3,125,000 1,399 sqft · $2,233 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024
$3,130,000 1,399 sqft · $2,237 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2024
$3,100,000 1,475 sqft · $2,102 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$2,880,000 1,399 sqft · $2,058 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$3,560,000 2,626 sqft · $1,355 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$3,200,000 1,528 sqft · $2,094 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2022
$2,990,000 1,528 sqft · $1,956 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SHEARES VILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,050 across 48 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,050
Rental contracts 48
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SHEARES VILLE point to a typical sale price of $3,112,500 and $2,076 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,112,500
Median PSF $2,076 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SHEARES VILLE has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.