Projects

SEVEN HOLT ROAD

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address HOLT ROAD, Singapore
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 66 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,000 58 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,580,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,878 psf Average $1,840 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SEVEN HOLT ROAD

Seven Holt Road is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Seven Holt Road currently has 58 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $29.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 58 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 8 Oct 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -14.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.8% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal HOLT ROAD, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $6,200 $6,304 28
4 bed $8,000 $7,622 30

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $6,200 $6,304 26
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $8,100 $7,667 9
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $8,000 $7,489 23

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,517,500 $1,781 psf 4
06 to 10 $3,725,000 $1,818 psf 2
11 to 15 $3,975,000 $1,965 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,300 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,200 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,500 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$8,100 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Aug 2025
$8,500 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Aug 2025
$7,000 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$8,500 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$8,500 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$3,600,000 1,830 sqft · $1,967 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$4,350,000 2,217 sqft · $1,962 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2024
$3,560,000 1,873 sqft · $1,901 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$4,250,000 2,207 sqft · $1,926 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2024
$3,475,000 1,873 sqft · $1,855 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$3,160,000 1,862 sqft · $1,697 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$3,200,000 1,873 sqft · $1,709 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2022
$3,838,000 2,250 sqft · $1,706 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SEVEN HOLT ROAD shows a typical monthly rent of $7,000 across 58 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,000
Rental contracts 58

If you are buying

Recent sales at SEVEN HOLT ROAD point to a typical sale price of $3,580,000 and $1,878 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,580,000
Median PSF $1,878 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SEVEN HOLT ROAD has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.