Projects

NUOVO

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 21 ANG MO KIO AVENUE 9 NUOVO SINGAPORE 569786
Open map
Executive Condominium 156 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2001 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,438 114 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,703,444 42 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,122 psf Average $1,140 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NUOVO

Nuovo is a 99-year leasehold from 2001 executive condominium in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Nuovo currently has 114 rental contracts and 42 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2001
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 42 resale transactions
Total sold value $71.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 114 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 42 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 6.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -7.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 0.4 km away
LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 0.75 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 1.58 km away

Schools nearby

ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.11 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.89 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.89 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.93 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.33 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.89 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 1.43 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,400 $4,201 109
4 bed $5,000 $4,900 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $3,874 17
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,950 $3,853 18
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,500 $4,291 39
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,500 $4,304 26
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,000 $4,900 5
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,300 $4,500 5
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $3,750 $3,750 1
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $5,850 $5,850 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,625,000 $1,098 psf 12
06 to 10 $1,528,000 $1,129 psf 13
11 to 15 $1,708,888 $1,188 psf 11
16 to 20 $2,262,500 $957 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,200 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,100 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,680 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$2,165,000 1,841 sqft · $1,176 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,708,888 1,281 sqft · $1,334 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,100,000 1,841 sqft · $1,141 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,890,000 1,421 sqft · $1,330 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$2,068,000 1,550 sqft · $1,334 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,980,000 1,550 sqft · $1,277 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$1,540,000 1,119 sqft · $1,376 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$1,900,000 1,389 sqft · $1,368 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NUOVO shows a typical monthly rent of $4,438 across 114 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,438
Rental contracts 114

If you are buying

Recent sales at NUOVO point to a typical sale price of $1,703,444 and $1,122 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,703,444
Median PSF $1,122 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2001 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NUOVO has 42 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.