Projects

SEASCAPE

D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront

Address 59 COVE WAY SEASCAPE SINGAPORE 098309
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 334 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2007 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $13,000 288 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,175,000 46 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,077 psf Average $2,040 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SEASCAPE

Seascape is a 99-year leasehold from 2007 condominium, non-landed properties in D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront. Seascape currently has 288 rental contracts and 46 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2007
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 46 resale transactions
Total sold value $245.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 288 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 46 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 7.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HARBOURFRONT MRT STATION (NE1 / CC29) 3.39 km away
HARBOURFRONT MRT STATION 3.44 km away
KEPPEL MRT STATION (CC30) 3.44 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (SENTOSA) 1.47 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (SENTOSA) 1.5 km away
CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 3.95 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 4.2 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.88 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.87 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 5.48 km away
KUSU ISLAND HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.13 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D04

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $11,900 $11,581 150
4 bed $15,275 $16,248 136
5 bed $37,100 $37,100 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $12,000 $11,578 120
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $11,500 $11,572 29
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $14,250 $14,066 28
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $14,650 $14,462 30
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $15,200 $16,108 19
3,100 to 3,200 sqft $16,800 $16,100 3
3,300 to 3,400 sqft $15,500 $15,960 31
4,000 to 4,100 sqft $22,000 $22,355 11

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $5,500,000 $2,083 psf 25
06 to 10 $4,600,000 $1,978 psf 21

Latest transactions

Rentals

$20,000 4 bed · 4,100 to 4,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,565 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$20,500 4 bed · 4,000 to 4,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$18,000 4 bed · 3,300 to 3,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,800 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,500 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$17,000 4 bed · 3,300 to 3,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$14,500 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$4,050,000 2,174 sqft · $1,863 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$5,553,000 2,669 sqft · $2,080 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$6,185,000 2,852 sqft · $2,168 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$4,080,000 2,164 sqft · $1,886 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$4,700,000 2,680 sqft · $1,754 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$6,929,000 3,380 sqft · $2,050 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$4,483,000 2,174 sqft · $2,062 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$4,600,000 2,680 sqft · $1,716 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SEASCAPE shows a typical monthly rent of $13,000 across 288 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $13,000
Rental contracts 288

If you are buying

Recent sales at SEASCAPE point to a typical sale price of $5,175,000 and $2,077 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,175,000
Median PSF $2,077 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2007 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SEASCAPE has 46 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.