Projects

THE COAST AT SENTOSA COVE

D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront

Address 278 OCEAN DRIVE THE COAST AT SENTOSA COVE SINGAPORE 098450
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 449 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2006 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $10,850 406 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,430,000 43 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,618 psf Average $1,595 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE COAST AT SENTOSA COVE

The Coast At Sentosa Cove is a 99-year leasehold from 2006 condominium, non-landed properties in D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront. The Coast At Sentosa Cove currently has 406 rental contracts and 43 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2006
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 43 resale transactions
Total sold value $154.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 406 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 43 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -8.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -5.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEPPEL MRT STATION (CC30) 3.11 km away
PRINCE EDWARD ROAD MRT STATION (CC32) 3.12 km away
CANTONMENT MRT STATION (CC31) 3.15 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (SENTOSA) 1.76 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (SENTOSA) 1.77 km away
CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 3.38 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 3.94 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.27 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.29 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 5.17 km away
KUSU ISLAND HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.12 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D04

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $9,650 $10,152 215
4 bed $12,000 $12,263 158
5 bed $16,000 $16,376 33

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $9,000 $8,856 9
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $9,500 $9,684 175
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $9,000 $8,333 3
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $11,500 $11,487 61
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $12,000 $12,776 9
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $10,067 $10,726 9
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $12,000 $12,116 31
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $13,500 $13,753 44

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,420,000 $1,597 psf 27
06 to 10 $3,550,000 $1,663 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$14,000 5 bed · 4,000 to 4,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$13,000 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,000 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,900 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,000 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,800 4 bed · 2,500 to 2,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$18,000 5 bed · 4,000 to 4,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,000 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$3,415,000 2,024 sqft · $1,688 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,900,000 2,024 sqft · $1,433 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,088,000 2,024 sqft · $1,526 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$3,025,000 2,024 sqft · $1,495 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$3,780,000 2,626 sqft · $1,439 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$3,228,888 2,056 sqft · $1,571 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$3,350,000 2,024 sqft · $1,655 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$3,615,000 2,304 sqft · $1,569 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE COAST AT SENTOSA COVE shows a typical monthly rent of $10,850 across 406 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $10,850
Rental contracts 406

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE COAST AT SENTOSA COVE point to a typical sale price of $3,430,000 and $1,618 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,430,000
Median PSF $1,618 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2006 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE COAST AT SENTOSA COVE has 43 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.