Projects

THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE

D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront

Address 1 OCEAN WAY THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE SINGAPORE 098367
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 614 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2006 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $9,500 501 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,015,000 113 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,804 psf Average $1,804 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE

The Residences At W Singapore Sentosa Cove is a 99-year leasehold from 2006 condominium, non-landed properties in D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront. The Residences At W Singapore Sentosa Cove currently has 501 rental contracts and 113 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2006
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 113 resale transactions
Total sold value $366.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 501 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 113 Aug 2023 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEPPEL MRT STATION (CC30) 2.63 km away
CANTONMENT MRT STATION (CC31) 2.69 km away
PRINCE EDWARD ROAD MRT STATION (CC32) 2.74 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (SENTOSA) 1.5 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (SENTOSA) 1.51 km away
CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.93 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 3.46 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.84 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.85 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 4.68 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.06 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D04

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $7,000 $7,183 89
3 bed $9,160 $9,422 218
4 bed $11,200 $11,909 174
5 bed $26,750 $26,510 20

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $7,000 $6,955 83
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $8,800 $8,730 143
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $8,800 $8,717 12
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $9,500 $9,648 34
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $10,900 $10,753 72
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $11,000 $10,843 47
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $10,350 $10,333 6
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $11,750 $11,897 32

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,953,200 $1,802 psf 99
06 to 10 $5,391,200 $1,838 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$20,000 5 bed · 4,800 to 4,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,600 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,800 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,300 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$21,000 4 bed · 3,300 to 3,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$29,000 5 bed · 6,200 to 6,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$8,800 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Nov 2025
$9,500 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$5,786,800 3,272 sqft · $1,768 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$4,370,000 2,217 sqft · $1,971 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$3,385,600 1,948 sqft · $1,738 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,022,500 1,658 sqft · $1,823 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,934,800 1,658 sqft · $1,770 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$5,005,000 2,573 sqft · $1,946 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$3,212,000 1,658 sqft · $1,938 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$6,081,200 3,272 sqft · $1,858 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE shows a typical monthly rent of $9,500 across 501 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $9,500
Rental contracts 501

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE point to a typical sale price of $3,015,000 and $1,804 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,015,000
Median PSF $1,804 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2006 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE RESIDENCES AT W SINGAPORE SENTOSA COVE has 113 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.