Projects

RICHMOND PARK

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 3 BIDEFORD ROAD RICHMOND PARK SINGAPORE 229920
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 255 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,500 249 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,275,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,015 psf Average $3,062 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RICHMOND PARK

Richmond Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Richmond Park currently has 249 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $25.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 249 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 6 Nov 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 15.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.48 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.6 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.6 km away

Schools nearby

CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.35 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.57 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.7 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.81 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 0.73 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.52 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.95 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.65 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $5,800 $5,730 51
2 bed $6,300 $6,209 141
3 bed $8,000 $7,961 57

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,800 $5,730 51
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,300 $6,218 137
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,800 $5,925 4
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,800 $7,678 23
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $8,500 $8,151 34

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $3,685,000 $2,889 psf 2
11 to 15 $4,750,000 $3,064 psf 3
16 to 20 $5,100,000 $3,290 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,500 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 1 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,000 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,000 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$5,100,000 1,550 sqft · $3,290 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$3,000,000 1,012 sqft · $2,965 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2024
$4,750,000 1,550 sqft · $3,064 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2024
$3,800,000 1,292 sqft · $2,942 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024
$5,680,000 1,733 sqft · $3,278 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2022
$3,570,000 1,259 sqft · $2,835 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RICHMOND PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $6,500 across 249 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,500
Rental contracts 249

If you are buying

Recent sales at RICHMOND PARK point to a typical sale price of $4,275,000 and $3,015 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,275,000
Median PSF $3,015 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RICHMOND PARK has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.