Projects

ASPEN HEIGHTS

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 261 RIVER VALLEY ROAD ASPEN HEIGHTS SINGAPORE 238307
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,018 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1841 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,000 955 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,970,000 63 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,199 psf Average $2,173 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ASPEN HEIGHTS

Aspen Heights is a 999-year leasehold from 1841 condominium, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Aspen Heights currently has 955 rental contracts and 63 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1841
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 63 resale transactions
Total sold value $183.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 955 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 63 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -3.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FORT CANNING MRT STATION (DT20) 0.44 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.69 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.69 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.92 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.22 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.3 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.84 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.8 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.68 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,800 $4,729 211
3 bed $6,050 $5,977 416
4 bed $7,400 $7,100 305
5 bed $10,500 $11,120 23

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,500 $4,387 90
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,600 $3,600 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,000 $4,863 62
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,275 $5,080 44
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,000 $5,905 371
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,675 $5,579 12
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,300 $7,048 295
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,000 $6,775 37

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,955,000 $2,183 psf 34
06 to 10 $2,880,000 $2,213 psf 23
11 to 15 $3,369,000 $2,122 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,200 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$3,300,000 1,324 sqft · $2,492 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,290,000 1,324 sqft · $2,485 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,532,888 1,119 sqft · $2,263 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$3,725,000 1,572 sqft · $2,370 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$3,150,000 1,324 sqft · $2,379 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$3,550,000 1,582 sqft · $2,244 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$3,680,000 1,582 sqft · $2,326 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$3,530,000 1,582 sqft · $2,231 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ASPEN HEIGHTS shows a typical monthly rent of $6,000 across 955 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,000
Rental contracts 955

If you are buying

Recent sales at ASPEN HEIGHTS point to a typical sale price of $2,970,000 and $2,199 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,970,000
Median PSF $2,199 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 999-year leasehold from 1841 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ASPEN HEIGHTS has 63 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.