Projects

RICH MANSIONS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 311 BUKIT TIMAH ROAD RICH MANSIONS SINGAPORE 259709
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 35 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,000 34 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,520,000 1 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,994 psf Average $1,994 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RICH MANSIONS

Rich Mansions is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Rich Mansions currently has 34 rental contracts and 1 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $3.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 34 Jul 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 1 Sept 2024 to Sept 2024
Rent trend 18.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.59 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.73 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.74 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.24 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.26 km away
SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.75 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 1.08 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.36 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.87 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.46 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.8 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,800 $5,516 25
4 bed $7,800 $7,633 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,900 $5,463 16
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,500 $5,611 9
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $7,800 $7,633 9

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
11 to 15 $3,520,000 $1,994 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,700 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,300 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Sept 2025
$7,800 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,200 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$3,520,000 1,765 sqft · $1,994 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RICH MANSIONS shows a typical monthly rent of $6,000 across 34 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,000
Rental contracts 34
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at RICH MANSIONS point to a typical sale price of $3,520,000 and $1,994 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,520,000
Median PSF $1,994 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RICH MANSIONS has 1 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $3.5M
Latest update Jan 2026

District context

Use D10 to compare RICH MANSIONS against the wider area.