Projects

QUEENS PEAK

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address 3 DUNDEE ROAD QUEENS PEAK SINGAPORE 149457
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,475 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2015 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 1,274 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,370,000 201 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,168 psf Average $2,122 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about QUEENS PEAK

Queens Peak is a 99-year leasehold from 2015 condominium, non-landed properties in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. Queens Peak currently has 1,274 rental contracts and 201 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2015
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 187 resale transactions, 14 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $298.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,274 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 201 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 4.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

QUEENSTOWN MRT STATION (EW19) 0.11 km away
REDHILL MRT STATION (EW18) 1.2 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 1.33 km away

Schools nearby

QUEENSTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.15 km away
QUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
KINDLE KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.72 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.74 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.72 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.76 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.43 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,413 655
2 bed $4,500 $4,401 353
3 bed $5,700 $5,647 244
4 bed $9,000 $9,161 14
5 bed $10,175 $10,269 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,500 $3,413 655
600 to 700 sqft $4,300 $4,207 156
700 to 800 sqft $4,600 $4,472 137
800 to 900 sqft $5,400 $5,227 201
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,000 $5,975 76
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,200 $5,841 27
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $9,000 $9,161 14
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $10,175 $10,269 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $979,000 $2,162 psf 20
11 to 15 $1,085,000 $2,044 psf 41
16 to 20 $1,065,500 $2,100 psf 36
21 to 25 $1,057,500 $2,102 psf 38
26 to 30 $1,620,000 $2,165 psf 14
31 to 35 $1,924,444 $2,183 psf 20
36 to 40 $1,980,000 $2,281 psf 19
41 to 45 $1,945,000 $2,258 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$972,000 441 sqft · $2,202 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$965,000 431 sqft · $2,241 psf · 26 to 30 · Mar 2026
$970,000 431 sqft · $2,253 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,988,000 947 sqft · $2,099 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,028,000 861 sqft · $2,355 psf · 36 to 40 · Feb 2026
$2,328,000 1,001 sqft · $2,326 psf · 31 to 35 · Jan 2026
$3,480,000 1,507 sqft · $2,309 psf · 36 to 40 · Jan 2026
$1,336,000 624 sqft · $2,140 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

QUEENS PEAK shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 1,274 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 1,274

If you are buying

Recent sales at QUEENS PEAK point to a typical sale price of $1,370,000 and $2,168 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,370,000
Median PSF $2,168 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2015 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. QUEENS PEAK has 201 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.