Projects

PETIT JERVOIS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 33 JERVOIS ROAD PETIT JERVOIS SINGAPORE 247657
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 123 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,150 74 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,272,000 49 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,706 psf Average $2,690 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PETIT JERVOIS

Petit Jervois is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Petit Jervois currently has 74 rental contracts and 49 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 35 resale transactions, 14 new sale transactions
Total sold value $112.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 74 Mar 2022 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 49 May 2021 to May 2023
Rent trend -11.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -7.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

REDHILL MRT STATION (EW18) 0.8 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 0.87 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.91 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.24 km away
AVONDALE GRAMMAR SCHOOL (PRIMARY & MIDDLE YEARS CAMPUS) 1.02 km away
ASCENCIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.03 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.03 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.58 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.08 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.22 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 0.85 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,859 $5,033 26
2 bed $7,000 $6,911 44
Unknown $6,900 $6,775 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $4,500 $4,478 4
600 to 700 sqft $5,100 $5,134 22
700 to 800 sqft $6,050 $6,044 10
800 to 900 sqft $6,179 $6,245 8
900 to 1,000 sqft $7,200 $7,015 5
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $7,400 $7,429 25

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,272,000 $2,706 psf 49

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,100 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,250 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,500 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,250 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,973,000 775 sqft · $2,546 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$3,030,000 1,012 sqft · $2,995 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$2,749,000 1,001 sqft · $2,746 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$2,759,000 1,001 sqft · $2,756 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$2,450,000 915 sqft · $2,678 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$2,481,000 872 sqft · $2,846 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$2,749,000 1,012 sqft · $2,717 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$1,960,000 775 sqft · $2,529 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PETIT JERVOIS shows a typical monthly rent of $6,150 across 74 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,150
Rental contracts 74

If you are buying

Recent sales at PETIT JERVOIS point to a typical sale price of $2,272,000 and $2,706 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,272,000
Median PSF $2,706 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PETIT JERVOIS has 49 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.