Projects

CYAN

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 6 KENG CHIN ROAD CYAN SINGAPORE 258709
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 585 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,800 539 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,715,000 46 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,521 psf Average $2,482 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CYAN

Cyan is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Cyan currently has 539 rental contracts and 46 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 46 resale transactions
Total sold value $145.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 539 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 46 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 3.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.52 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.55 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.95 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.41 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.58 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.61 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 1.1 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.37 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.12 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.75 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.07 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,600 $3,606 84
2 bed $5,600 $5,351 273
3 bed $8,100 $8,090 123
4 bed $11,100 $11,758 59

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,600 $3,523 83
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,200 $5,060 26
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,450 $5,272 168
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,700 $5,563 24
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,800 $5,618 30
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,800 $5,664 25
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $8,100 $7,914 82
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $8,100 $7,916 37

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,420,000 $2,204 psf 7
06 to 10 $2,602,500 $2,541 psf 14
11 to 15 $2,715,000 $2,524 psf 10
16 to 20 $2,800,000 $2,309 psf 9
21 to 25 $5,582,500 $2,725 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,900 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,700 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,480 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$14,200 4 bed · 2,900 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,680,000 980 sqft · $2,736 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,580,000 678 sqft · $2,330 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,720,000 980 sqft · $2,777 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$2,980,000 1,130 sqft · $2,637 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$4,200,000 1,475 sqft · $2,848 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,728,000 1,001 sqft · $2,725 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$3,968,000 1,453 sqft · $2,731 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,408,000 657 sqft · $2,144 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CYAN shows a typical monthly rent of $5,800 across 539 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,800
Rental contracts 539

If you are buying

Recent sales at CYAN point to a typical sale price of $2,715,000 and $2,521 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,715,000
Median PSF $2,521 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CYAN has 46 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.