Projects

JERVOIS MANSION

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 10 JERVOIS CLOSE JERVOIS MANSION SINGAPORE 249106
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 112 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,350 2 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,100,570 110 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,552 psf Average $2,578 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about JERVOIS MANSION

Jervois Mansion is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Jervois Mansion currently has 2 rental contracts and 110 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 105 new sale transactions, 5 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $253.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 2 Feb 2026 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 110 Aug 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 0.81 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.84 km away
REDHILL MRT STATION (EW18) 0.92 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.18 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away
AVONDALE GRAMMAR SCHOOL (PRIMARY & MIDDLE YEARS CAMPUS) 1.14 km away
ASCENCIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.15 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.54 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.97 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.13 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 0.87 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,350 $4,350 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $4,350 $4,350 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,100,570 $2,552 psf 110

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,700 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$3,025,000 1,001 sqft · $3,022 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$4,309,200 1,539 sqft · $2,800 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,150,000 753 sqft · $2,853 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,730,000 678 sqft · $2,551 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,410,000 495 sqft · $2,848 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,816,570 807 sqft · $2,250 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$3,500,860 1,475 sqft · $2,374 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,780,788 818 sqft · $2,177 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

JERVOIS MANSION shows a typical monthly rent of $4,350 across 2 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,350
Rental contracts 2
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at JERVOIS MANSION point to a typical sale price of $2,100,570 and $2,552 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,100,570
Median PSF $2,552 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. JERVOIS MANSION has 110 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.