Projects

BELMOND GREEN

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 15 BALMORAL ROAD BELMOND GREEN SINGAPORE 259801
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 281 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,600 250 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,180,000 31 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,487 psf Average $2,405 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BELMOND GREEN

Belmond Green is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Belmond Green currently has 250 rental contracts and 31 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 31 resale transactions
Total sold value $93.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 250 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 31 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -8.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.65 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.73 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.74 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.41 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.53 km away
SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.78 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.8 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.08 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.73 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.71 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.7 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,800 $4,786 102
3 bed $6,200 $5,962 121
4 bed $7,500 $7,511 27

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,700 $4,572 63
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,500 $5,167 35
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,000 $5,760 53
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,300 $6,047 65
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,600 $6,519 21
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,850 $6,850 2
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $7,500 $7,500 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,045,000 $2,258 psf 16
06 to 10 $2,880,000 $2,693 psf 11
11 to 15 $3,519,000 $2,628 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,300 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$3,500,000 1,270 sqft · $2,756 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$3,350,000 1,281 sqft · $2,615 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,880,000 1,055 sqft · $2,730 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$3,750,000 1,335 sqft · $2,810 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$3,438,000 1,270 sqft · $2,707 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$2,650,000 1,066 sqft · $2,487 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$3,450,000 1,281 sqft · $2,693 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$2,450,000 980 sqft · $2,501 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BELMOND GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $5,600 across 250 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,600
Rental contracts 250

If you are buying

Recent sales at BELMOND GREEN point to a typical sale price of $3,180,000 and $2,487 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,180,000
Median PSF $2,487 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BELMOND GREEN has 31 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.