Projects

ONE BALMORAL

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 1 BALMORAL ROAD ONE BALMORAL SINGAPORE 259784
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 153 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,600 135 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,637,150 18 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,598 psf Average $2,545 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ONE BALMORAL

One Balmoral is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. One Balmoral currently has 135 rental contracts and 18 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 18 resale transactions
Total sold value $54.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 135 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 18 Oct 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 3.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.81 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.85 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.87 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.57 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.7 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.7 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.83 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.83 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.7 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.47 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.79 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,700 $3,685 30
2 bed $5,500 $5,454 63
3 bed $8,400 $8,344 33
4 bed $10,000 $9,600 7
Unknown $8,550 $8,550 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,700 $3,685 30
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,400 $5,323 60
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,200 $6,200 2
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $8,400 $8,174 27
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $9,750 $9,450 6
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $8,000 $7,533 3
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $10,000 $10,000 1
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $10,638 $10,379 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,540,000 $2,606 psf 5
06 to 10 $2,616,300 $2,590 psf 9
11 to 15 $4,375,000 $2,624 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,200 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,650 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$4,600,000 1,658 sqft · $2,775 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$2,450,000 969 sqft · $2,529 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$4,980,000 2,228 sqft · $2,235 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$2,500,000 969 sqft · $2,581 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$2,540,000 969 sqft · $2,622 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,350,000 592 sqft · $2,280 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$2,658,000 969 sqft · $2,744 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2024
$2,616,300 969 sqft · $2,701 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ONE BALMORAL shows a typical monthly rent of $5,600 across 135 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,600
Rental contracts 135

If you are buying

Recent sales at ONE BALMORAL point to a typical sale price of $2,637,150 and $2,598 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,637,150
Median PSF $2,598 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ONE BALMORAL has 18 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.