Projects

LUCKY PARK

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 11A LANTANA AVENUE LUCKY PARK SINGAPORE 277911
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 62 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,800 49 rental contracts
Typical sale price $7,200,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,432 psf Average $2,391 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LUCKY PARK

Lucky Park is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Lucky Park currently has 49 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $111.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 49 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 Jul 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 18.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 0.5 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 0.52 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 1.38 km away

Schools nearby

HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.89 km away
BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.98 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 0.98 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.47 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.64 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.94 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.21 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.99 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,800 $8,942 49

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $8,100 $8,100 1
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $9,750 $9,000 6
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,000 $6,965 24
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,200 $5,875 4
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $15,750 $14,850 4
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $11,000 $10,000 6
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $12,500 $12,500 1
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $24,000 $24,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $7,200,000 $2,432 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$8,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$10,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$21,600,000 9,576 sqft · $2,256 psf · - · Aug 2025
$9,000,000 3,066 sqft · $2,936 psf · - · Aug 2025
$13,000,000 5,013 sqft · $2,593 psf · - · Mar 2025
$8,558,000 3,949 sqft · $2,167 psf · - · Mar 2025
$5,900,000 2,112 sqft · $2,794 psf · - · Nov 2024
$7,200,000 3,546 sqft · $2,031 psf · - · May 2024
$5,750,000 2,112 sqft · $2,723 psf · - · Aug 2023
$5,300,000 2,112 sqft · $2,510 psf · - · Jul 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LUCKY PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $7,800 across 49 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,800
Rental contracts 49
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LUCKY PARK point to a typical sale price of $7,200,000 and $2,432 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $7,200,000
Median PSF $2,432 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LUCKY PARK has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.