Projects

PARC STEVENS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 21 STEVENS DRIVE PARC STEVENS SINGAPORE 257913
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 52 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,400 44 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,925,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,331 psf Average $2,271 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARC STEVENS

Parc Stevens is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Parc Stevens currently has 44 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $45.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 44 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 8 Apr 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 17.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.37 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.41 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 1.17 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.46 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.88 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.91 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.97 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.19 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.15 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.78 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.19 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $7,000 $6,718 19
4 bed $10,000 $10,072 18
5 bed $15,500 $16,547 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,950 $6,722 16
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $7,200 $6,700 3
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $9,200 $9,585 13
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $10,350 $10,350 2
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $13,000 $13,000 2
3,000 to 3,100 sqft $10,000 $10,000 1
3,200 to 3,300 sqft $15,600 $15,600 2
3,300 to 3,400 sqft $15,000 $16,610 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $5,925,000 $2,331 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,800 4 bed · 2,300 to 2,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Oct 2025
$15,700 5 bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$7,500 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jun 2025
$15,000 5 bed · 3,300 to 3,400 sqft · Jun 2025
$7,400 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Jun 2025
$7,200 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · May 2025
$13,500 5 bed · 3,400 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2024

Sales

$6,300,000 2,411 sqft · $2,613 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$4,275,000 1,722 sqft · $2,482 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$5,820,000 2,390 sqft · $2,436 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$4,128,000 1,722 sqft · $2,397 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$7,850,000 3,466 sqft · $2,265 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$5,100,000 2,411 sqft · $2,115 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$6,030,000 3,057 sqft · $1,973 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$6,230,000 3,305 sqft · $1,885 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARC STEVENS shows a typical monthly rent of $8,400 across 44 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,400
Rental contracts 44
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC STEVENS point to a typical sale price of $5,925,000 and $2,331 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,925,000
Median PSF $2,331 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC STEVENS has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.