Projects

ORCHID PARK CONDOMINIUM

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 93 YISHUN STREET 81 ORCHID PARK CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 768451
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 647 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1991 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 520 rental contracts
Typical sale price $970,000 127 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $949 psf Average $934 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ORCHID PARK CONDOMINIUM

Orchid Park Condominium is a 99-year leasehold from 1991 condominium, non-landed properties in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Orchid Park Condominium currently has 520 rental contracts and 127 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1991
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 127 resale transactions
Total sold value $132.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 520 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 127 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 4.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 0.6 km away
YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.9 km away
SPRINGLEAF MRT STATION (TE4) 2.51 km away

Schools nearby

ORCHID PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
NAVAL BASE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
PEIYING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.74 km away
NAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.89 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.12 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 7.47 km away
KHATIB BONGSU PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.6 km away
YISHUN PARK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.78 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,000 $2,974 189
3 bed $3,750 $3,597 313
4 bed $4,000 $4,067 18

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $2,850 $2,832 64
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,100 $3,051 120
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,400 $2,940 5
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,750 $3,607 207
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,730 $3,578 106
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $3,950 $3,950 2
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,150 $4,088 8
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $3,000 $3,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $930,000 $929 psf 64
06 to 10 $988,000 $961 psf 51
11 to 15 $1,650,000 $945 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,050 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,850 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$980,000 958 sqft · $1,023 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,190,000 1,195 sqft · $996 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,100,000 1,249 sqft · $881 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$963,000 958 sqft · $1,005 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,280,000 1,249 sqft · $1,025 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,172,000 1,141 sqft · $1,027 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$935,000 893 sqft · $1,047 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$950,000 893 sqft · $1,063 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ORCHID PARK CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 520 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 520

If you are buying

Recent sales at ORCHID PARK CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $970,000 and $949 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $970,000
Median PSF $949 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1991 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ORCHID PARK CONDOMINIUM has 127 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.