Projects

YISHUN SAPPHIRE

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 48 CANBERRA DRIVE YISHUN SAPPHIRE SINGAPORE 768437
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 173 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1998 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,575 94 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,268,000 79 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,024 psf Average $983 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about YISHUN SAPPHIRE

Yishun Sapphire is a 99-year leasehold from 1998 condominium, non-landed properties in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Yishun Sapphire currently has 94 rental contracts and 79 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1998
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 79 resale transactions
Total sold value $100.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 94 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 79 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 19.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 0.34 km away
YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.29 km away
SEMBAWANG MRT STATION (NS11) 1.53 km away

Schools nearby

AHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
SIR MANASSEH MEYER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.82 km away
AHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away
YISHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.26 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 8.37 km away
YISHUN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.47 km away
BUKIT CANBERRA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.29 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,100 $3,073 28
3 bed $3,800 $3,632 54
4 bed $4,350 $4,275 12

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,000 $3,033 18
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,250 $3,156 8
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,600 $3,573 46
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,900 $3,883 9
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,250 $4,080 10
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,500 $4,500 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,267,500 $998 psf 36
06 to 10 $1,268,888 $1,062 psf 21
11 to 15 $1,235,000 $1,016 psf 22

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,050 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,550 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,622,000 1,399 sqft · $1,159 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,620,000 1,399 sqft · $1,158 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,635,000 1,518 sqft · $1,077 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,528,000 1,432 sqft · $1,067 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,320,000 1,216 sqft · $1,085 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,310,000 1,184 sqft · $1,106 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,580,000 1,356 sqft · $1,165 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,338,888 1,313 sqft · $1,020 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

YISHUN SAPPHIRE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,575 across 94 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,575
Rental contracts 94

If you are buying

Recent sales at YISHUN SAPPHIRE point to a typical sale price of $1,268,000 and $1,024 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,268,000
Median PSF $1,024 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1998 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. YISHUN SAPPHIRE has 79 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.