Projects

THE CANOPY

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 85 YISHUN AVENUE 11 THE CANOPY SINGAPORE 768865
Open map
Executive Condominium 199 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2010 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 100 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,130,000 99 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,075 psf Average $1,041 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE CANOPY

The Canopy is a 99-year leasehold from 2010 executive condominium in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. The Canopy currently has 100 rental contracts and 99 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2010
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 99 resale transactions
Total sold value $113.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 100 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 99 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 1.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.62 km away
KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 1.86 km away
CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 2.98 km away

Schools nearby

NORTH VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.41 km away
TRI-LOVE STUDENT CARE @ NORTH VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.41 km away
NORTHBROOKS SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.5 km away
HUAMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.58 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.62 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 6.01 km away
KHATIB BONGSU PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.9 km away
YISHUN PARK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.43 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,700 $3,517 53
3 bed $4,300 $4,250 39
4 bed $5,400 $5,288 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,550 $3,378 20
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,700 $3,333 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,750 $3,628 30
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $3,941 22
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,350 $4,350 1
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,700 $4,669 16
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,400 $5,143 7
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $6,300 $6,300 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,114,167 $1,007 psf 46
06 to 10 $1,119,444 $1,102 psf 42
11 to 15 $1,212,000 $1,167 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,350 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,400 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$1,485,000 1,270 sqft · $1,169 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,418,000 1,195 sqft · $1,187 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,365,000 1,195 sqft · $1,142 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,320,000 1,184 sqft · $1,115 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,580,000 1,292 sqft · $1,223 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,390,000 1,195 sqft · $1,163 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,180,000 1,033 sqft · $1,142 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,170,000 1,023 sqft · $1,144 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE CANOPY shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 100 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 100

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE CANOPY point to a typical sale price of $1,130,000 and $1,075 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,130,000
Median PSF $1,075 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2010 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE CANOPY has 99 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.